Blog Archive

VÝSLEDKY

  • 2016
     Terénní triatlon
        ČP Praha Hostivař - 2.
        MČR Most - 3.
        Mistrovství Evropy - 15. 
  • 2015
      Ultra running
         Yukon Arctic Ultra 750km - skončil jsem na 500km
         Whistler 50 Ultra - 9.
       
         na víc si nemůžu vzpomenout
  • 2014
      Ultra running
         Yukon Arctic Ultra 100miles - 3.

         Triathlon
         Swissman extreme triathlon - 13.
  • 2013
        Off road triathlon
        Xterra World Championship - 21st  Elite
        Xterra Germany - European Championship - 10th Elite
        Xterra Czech - World tour - 19th Elite
        Xterra Krusnoman -  Czech tour - 4th Elite
        Off road triathlon Vansdorf - 2nd overall
        Auto Enge off road triathlon - 1st
        Rohozecky triathlon (run-bike-4 beers:) - 1st overall

        Ultra running
        Horská výzva Jeseníky 65km - 2nd overall
        Krakonošova 100km - 33rd overall

        Orienteering
        Czech mtbo cup - 8th long distance, 23rd middle distance
        Bohemia 5 days orienteering - 3rd in M21C category
        Czech cup orienteering Kokorin - 7th M21C
  • 2012 
            Off road triathlon (Xterra)
         Xterra World Championship Maui - 31st Elite
         Rohozecky triathlon (run-bike-4 beers:) - 1st overall
         Off road tt Hradek - 1st overall
         Xterra Germany - 16th Elite
         Xterra Czech - 20th Elite
         Off road triathlon Mimon - 1st overall
         Off road triathlon Vansdorf - 2nd overall
         Dirt Fest Queensland (off road tri + trail run + MTB race) - 1st overall

         Xterra New Zealand - 5th elite

         Dirt fest Victoria (off road tri + trail run + mtb race) - 1st overall


         Road triathlon  
         Doksyman half ironman (1,9-90-21) - 13th overall

         
         Orienteering
         MTB orienteering, Newcastle- 7th overall         
         Xmas 5 days, NSW - 19th
  • 2011 
    Orienteering run
    Regional league, Turnov - 13th Age group
    Regional league, Milire - 15th Age group
    Regional league, Zakupy - 13th Age group
    World cup, Liberec - get lost came last:)

    Trail running
    Hut-Bratrikov 10km - 8th overall
    Struhy Power cup 9km, Turnov - 5th overall

    Xterra triathlon (Off-road)
         Xterra European cup standings - 3rd AG
         Xterra Germany European Champs, Dresden - 3rd Age group
         Xterra Czech Championship, Spindleruv Mlyn - 2nd Age group
         Xterra Decin, Decin - bike crash, 41st overall  
         Xterra Zlute Lazne, Prague - bike crash,DNF

  • 2010
         Cross country sking
         Sigge's P'ayakenstut Loppet - Whistler - 4th overall

         Xterra triathlon (Off-road)
         World Championship, Hawaii - 5th Age group
         Canadian Championship, Whistler - 1st Age group
       
         Olympic triathlon
         Canadian Championship, Kelowna - 2nd overall age groups
         British Columbia Championship, Penticton - 1st Elite
         BC triathlon series, Sooke - 1st
         BC triathlon series, Squamish - 2nd
  • 2009 - 2010
         Winter triathlon (Run, Bike, Ski)
         World Championship 2010 Norway – 18th Elite
         European Championship 2010 Norway – 18th Elite
         Czech Championship 2010 – 2nd Elite
         
         Olympic triathlon (Swim, Bike, Run)
         Standing after Czech Triathlon Cup 2009 – 8th Elite
         German Triathlon First League – representing Dresden
         Czech Championship 2009 – 6th Elite
         Australian Long course Campionship2009 – 21st Elite
         NSW Championship (Australia) 2009 – 4th Elite
  • 2007 - 2008
     Winter triathlon
     World Championship 2007 Italy - 5th U23
     European Championship 2007 Lichtenstein - 4th

          Olympic triathlon
          European Championship Finland 2008 – 23rd Elite
          Czech Championship 2007 - 4th Elite